Back to Search
CM

Chelsea Mulheron

Breast Care Nurse Navigator

Registered Nurse St Albans, VT Northwestern Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Chelsea Mulheron is a Breast Care Nurse Navigator specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Northwestern Medical Center in St Albans, VT. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
11 years at Northwestern Medical Center
Connections
41
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,932 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Chelsea Mulheron is one of them.
  • 1,222 Registered Nurses are based in VT (out of 1,500 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 43 contacts at Northwestern Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in VT: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in VT: The University Of Vermont Medical Center (111), The University Of Vermont Health Network (99), Rutland Regional Medical Center (58).
  • 11% of Registered Nurses in VT hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in VT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain University
Master of Science - MS
2021
Colby-Sawyer College
Bachelor of Science - BS
2006
About Northwestern Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
133 Fairfield St, Saint Albans, VT

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Chelsea Mulheron, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chelsea Mulheron located?

Chelsea Mulheron is based in St Albans, VT and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Chelsea Mulheron work?

Chelsea Mulheron is currently at Northwestern Medical Center in St Albans, VT.

How do I get Chelsea Mulheron's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Chelsea Mulheron. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Breast Care Nurse Navigator.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Chelsea Mulheron?

To recruit Chelsea Mulheron, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in VT?

Registered Nurses in VT typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VT

AC
Alicia Cannistraci
Registered Nurse Blueprint Case Manager
Pownal, VT
MM
Michael Mccarthy
Travel Nurse
Morrisville, VT
HK
Hannah Krawczyk
Registered Nurse
Melrose, VT
MZ
Mackenzie Zahara
Registered Nurse
Brownsville, VT