Back to Search
YV

Yvette Van

Whnp--Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner St Louis, MO Washington University School Of Medicine
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Yvette Van is a Whnp--Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Washington University School Of Medicine in St Louis, MO. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Female
Connections
105
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Yvette Van is one of them.
  • 1,564 Nurse Practitioners are based in MO (out of 15,681 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 95 contacts at Washington University School Of Medicine are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MO: $80,000 – $155,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MO: Mercy (113), Barnes-Jewish Hospital (39), Coxhealth (36).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in MO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in MO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
schoolName:null
1996
Skills
Family Planning Medicine Nursing Emr
About Washington University School Of Medicine
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
dom.wustl.edu
Office Location
510 South Kingshighway Boulevard, St. Louis, MO

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Yvette Van typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Yvette Van located?

Yvette Van is based in St Louis, MO and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Yvette Van work?

Yvette Van is currently at Washington University School Of Medicine in St Louis, MO.

How do I get Yvette Van's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Yvette Van. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Whnp--Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Yvette Van?

To recruit Yvette Van, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MO?

Nurse Practitioners in MO typically earn $80,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

SW
SwelkerMissouridelt Welker
Women'S Health Nurse Practitioner
New Madrid County, MO
AB
Ashley Borawski
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
St Louis, MO
MM
Melissa Mudd
Internal Medicine Nurse Practitioner
St Louis, MO
MM
Michele Mueller
Nurse Practitioner
Wentzville, MO