Back to Search
VR

Victoria Rinck

Nurse Midwife

Registered Nurse Lees Summit, MO Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Victoria Rinck is a Nurse Midwife specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation in Lees Summit, MO. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation
Gender
Female
Connections
152
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Victoria Rinck is one of them.
  • 11,704 Registered Nurses are based in MO (out of 15,681 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 87 contacts at Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MO: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MO: Mercy (626), Barnes-Jewish Hospital (486), Ssm Health (384).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in MO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Frontier School of Midwifery and Family Nursing
Master of Science (MS)
2012
Frontier Nursing University
M.S.N.
About Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
900 Hope Way, Altamonte Springs, FL

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Victoria Rinck, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Victoria Rinck located?

Victoria Rinck is based in Lees Summit, MO and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Victoria Rinck work?

Victoria Rinck is currently at Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation in Lees Summit, MO.

How do I get Victoria Rinck's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Victoria Rinck. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Midwife.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Victoria Rinck?

To recruit Victoria Rinck, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MO?

Registered Nurses in MO typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

WN
Wogene Nanni
Rn
St Louis, MO
JS
Jessica Spillman
Registered Nurse
Columbia, MO
AJ
Andrew James
Advanced Practice Nurse
Columbia, MO
AM
Amy Miller Bsn Rn
Registered Nurse Clinical Research Coordinator
Kansas City, MO