Back to Search
VT

Vicki Tate

Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse

Registered Nurse Cartersville, GA Cartersville Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Vicki Tate is a Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Cartersville Medical Center in Cartersville, GA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Tenure
5 years at Cartersville Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
156
Education
Thomas More University
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing, Bachelors
1995
Skills
Customer Service Social Media Strategic Planning Team Building Customer Satisfaction New Business Development Marketing Microsoft Excel Public Speaking Leadership Project Planning Quickly And Accurately Identifying Needs Collaborating With The Interdisciplinary Team Action Plan Development And Execution Utilizing Standards Of Nursing Practice Outcome Identification And Care Planning Administering Treatments And Procedures Active Listening Skills And Interpersonal Skills Compassionate Care And Cultural Awareness Lifting And Transferring Patients Diagnostic Tests And Reporting Lab Findings Maintaining Patient Privacy And Confidentiality Passion For Serving And Self Motivated Strategizing And Prioritizing Effectively Excellent Verbal And Written Communication Sound Decision Making And Attention To Detail Health Education Vital Signs Discharge Planning Nursing Process Emergency Medical Services Confidentiality
About Cartersville Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
960 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy Se, Cartersville, GA
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,903 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Vicki Tate is one of them.
  • 18,067 Registered Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,627 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 13 contacts at Cartersville Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in GA: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (1,087), Northside Hospital (911), Wellstar Health System (884).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Vicki Tate, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vicki Tate located?

Vicki Tate is based in Cartersville, GA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Vicki Tate work?

Vicki Tate is currently at Cartersville Medical Center in Cartersville, GA.

How do I get Vicki Tate's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Vicki Tate. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Vicki Tate?

To recruit Vicki Tate, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in GA?

Registered Nurses in GA typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

NC
Nora Conley-Talley
Rn
Roswell, GA
RR
Rene Renieb
Rn
Richmond Hill, GA
KS
Kristi Stoll
Legal Nurse
Athens, GA
AC
Angela Clearman
Interventional Cardiac Ep Charge Nurse
Acworth, GA

Hiring nurses like Vicki?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Georgia Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Georgia
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover