Back to Search
LB

Lisa Bigelow-Downing

Cvicu Nurse

Registered Nurse Racine, WI Advocate Aurora Health
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lisa Bigelow-Downing is a Cvicu Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Advocate Aurora Health in Racine, WI. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
146
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Lisa Bigelow-Downing is one of them.
  • 12,436 Registered Nurses are based in WI (out of 16,571 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 984 contacts at Advocate Aurora Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in WI: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in WI: Aurora Health Care (866), Froedtert Hospital (533), Uw Health (379).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in WI hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in WI have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Laurentian University/Université Laurentienne
Bachelors
1996
Skills
Bls Instructor Acls Certified Iv Ultrasound Trained Charge Nurse On Nursing Council For The Hospital Floor Safety Advocate New Chair In Training For The Safety Advocate Group
About Advocate Aurora Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Lisa Bigelow-Downing, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Bigelow-Downing located?

Lisa Bigelow-Downing is based in Racine, WI and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Lisa Bigelow-Downing work?

Lisa Bigelow-Downing is currently at Advocate Aurora Health in Racine, WI.

How do I get Lisa Bigelow-Downing's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lisa Bigelow-Downing. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cvicu Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Lisa Bigelow-Downing?

To recruit Lisa Bigelow-Downing, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in WI?

Registered Nurses in WI typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WI

AA
Andrea Aspenson
Registered Nurse
La Crosse, WI
AG
Ashley Gorenc
Nurse
Milwaukee, WI
AL
Anita Lauria
Registered Nurse
Trempealeau, WI
AB
A Bevington
Rn
Fort Atkinson, WI