Back to Search
TS

Tina Schroeder

Registered Respiratory Therapist

Respiratory Therapist Ottawa, ON The Ottawa Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Tina Schroeder is a Registered Respiratory Therapist specializing in Respiratory Therapist. Currently working at The Ottawa Hospital in Ottawa, ON.

Overview
Experience
23+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 224 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Respiratory Therapist specialty. Tina Schroeder is one of them.
  • 80 Respiratory Therapists are based in ON (out of 6,070 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 142 contacts at The Ottawa Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Top employers of Respiratory Therapists in ON: University Health Network (5), St. Michael's Hospital (4), Hamilton Health Sciences (4).
  • 81% of Respiratory Therapists in ON have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Respiratory Therapist

Healthcare professionals like Tina Schroeder (Respiratory Therapist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tina Schroeder located?

Tina Schroeder is based in Ottawa, ON and is a Respiratory Therapist.

Where does Tina Schroeder work?

Tina Schroeder is currently at The Ottawa Hospital in Ottawa, ON.

How do I get Tina Schroeder's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Tina Schroeder. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Respiratory Therapist.

How do I recruit Respiratory Therapist like Tina Schroeder?

To recruit Tina Schroeder, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

Similar Professionals in ON

MS
Michelle Sinclair
Registered Respiratory Therapist
Brantford, ON
AA
Anna Ammerata
Registered Respiratory Therapist
London, ON
JT
Jessica Tang
Registered Respiratory Therapist
Markham, ON
CC
Cathy Catanzaro
Respiratory Therapist/ Medical Office Administrator
Niagara Falls, ON