Back to Search
CC

Courtney Cunningham

Pediatric Icu Registered Nurse - Anticipatory 7 and 18

Registered Nurse Columbus, OH Nationwide Childrens Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Courtney Cunningham is a Pediatric Icu Registered Nurse - Anticipatory 7 and 18 specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Nationwide Childrens Hospital in Columbus, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Connections
127
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Courtney Cunningham is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 197 contacts at Nationwide Childrens Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Capital University
Bachelor Of Music
2015
Skills
Singing Vital Signs Pediatric Intensive Care Leadership Medical Terminology Music Theory Event Planning Patient Safety Research Childcare Pediatric Nursing Student Affairs Crisis Management Children Music Performance Nextgen Data Entry Electronic Filing Fundraising Acting Training Theatrical Arts Microsoft Office Social Networking Medical Records Patient Support Nursing Care
About Nationwide Childrens Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
700 Childrens Dr, Columbus, OH

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Courtney Cunningham, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Courtney Cunningham located?

Courtney Cunningham is based in Columbus, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Courtney Cunningham work?

Courtney Cunningham is currently at Nationwide Childrens Hospital in Columbus, OH.

How do I get Courtney Cunningham's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Courtney Cunningham. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Pediatric Icu Registered Nurse - Anticipatory 7 and 18.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Courtney Cunningham?

To recruit Courtney Cunningham, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH