Back to Search
CN

Candace Naylor

Rn-Bsn Student

Registered Nurse Spring Branch, TX Baptist Health System School Of Health Professions
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Candace Naylor is a Rn-Bsn Student specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Baptist Health System School Of Health Professions in Spring Branch, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Baptist Health System School Of Health Professions
Gender
Female
Connections
98
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Candace Naylor is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Baptist Health System School Of Health Professions are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University Of Houston–Clear Lake
2007
University Of Houston
2007
Skills
Microsoft Office Customer Service Project Management Microsoft Excel Management Social Media Marketing Microsoft Word Sales Management Budgets Team Leadership Sales Strategic Planning Public Speaking
About Baptist Health System School Of Health Professions
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
bshp.edu
Office Location
8400 Datapoint Dr, San Antonio, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Candace Naylor, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Candace Naylor located?

Candace Naylor is based in Spring Branch, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Candace Naylor work?

Candace Naylor is currently at Baptist Health System School Of Health Professions in Spring Branch, TX.

How do I get Candace Naylor's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Candace Naylor. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn-Bsn Student.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Candace Naylor?

To recruit Candace Naylor, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX