Back to Search
SM

Stacey Morgan

Advanced Practice Nurse

Registered Nurse Gobler, MO St. Jude Children's Research Hospital - Alsac
[email protected] linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stacey Morgan is a Advanced Practice Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at St. Jude Children's Research Hospital - Alsac in Gobler, MO. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
155
Education
Saint Louis University
Doctorates
2020
Union University
Master Of Science, Masters
2010
Skills
Nursing Healthcare Hospitals Bls Nursing Education Pediatrics Healthcare Management Patient Safety Emr Public Health Inpatient Cpr Certified Teaching Acute Care Healthcare Information Technology Pals Leadership Medical/Surgical Patient Advocacy Patient Education Medication Administration Basic Life Support Electronic Medical Record Bls Instruction
About St. Jude Children's Research Hospital - Alsac
Industry
Retail
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
stjude.org
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,897 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Stacey Morgan is one of them.
  • 11,704 Registered Nurses are based in MO (out of 15,681 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 94 contacts at St. Jude Children's Research Hospital - Alsac are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MO: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MO: Mercy (626), Barnes-Jewish Hospital (486), Ssm Health (384).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in MO have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed October 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Stacey Morgan, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stacey Morgan located?

Stacey Morgan is based in Gobler, MO and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Stacey Morgan work?

Stacey Morgan is currently at St. Jude Children's Research Hospital - Alsac in Gobler, MO.

How do I get Stacey Morgan's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stacey Morgan. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Advanced Practice Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Stacey Morgan?

To recruit Stacey Morgan, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MO?

Registered Nurses in MO typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MO

WN
Wogene Nanni
Rn
St Louis, MO
JS
Jessica Spillman
Registered Nurse
Columbia, MO
AJ
Andrew James
Advanced Practice Nurse
Columbia, MO
AM
Amy Miller Bsn Rn
Registered Nurse Clinical Research Coordinator
Kansas City, MO

Hiring nurses like Stacey?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Missouri Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Missouri
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover