Back to Search
JW

Jeanie Walker

Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurse Carrollton, KY Signature Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Jeanie Walker is a licensed Licensed Practical Nurse. Currently working at Signature Healthcare in Carrollton, KY. Licensed Practical Nurses provide essential bedside care under RN or physician supervision in hospitals, long-term care facilities, and outpatient clinics.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
29
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 61,152 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Licensed Practical Nurse specialty. Jeanie Walker is one of them.
  • 520 Licensed Practical Nurses are based in KY (out of 9,108 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 262 contacts at Signature Healthcare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Licensed Practical Nurse compensation in KY: $35,000 – $63,000 (median $48,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Licensed Practical Nurses in KY: Norton Healthcare (20), Signature Healthcare (7), Sole Proprietor (6).
  • 2% of Licensed Practical Nurses in KY hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 50% of Licensed Practical Nurses in KY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Fachhochschule Vorarlberg
Galen College Of Nursing
2010
About Signature Healthcare
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) provide essential bedside care in long-term care, skilled nursing, and outpatient settings. When reaching out to Jeanie Walker, highlight stable schedules and career progression pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jeanie Walker located?

Jeanie Walker is based in Carrollton, KY and is a Licensed Practical Nurse.

Where does Jeanie Walker work?

Jeanie Walker is currently at Signature Healthcare in Carrollton, KY.

How do I get Jeanie Walker's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jeanie Walker. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Licensed Practical Nurse.

How do I recruit Licensed Practical Nurse like Jeanie Walker?

To recruit Jeanie Walker, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Licensed Practical Nurse in KY?

Licensed Practical Nurses in KY typically earn $35,000 to $63,000 annually, with a median of $48,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in KY

HL
Hannah Lareau
Lpn
Louisville, KY
TG
Traci Gleason
Lpn
Auburn, KY
PA
Paula Auxier
Lpn
Lexington, KY
KM
Kelly Mcculloch
Lpn
Louisville, KY