Back to Search
LT

Letavis Thurmond

Certified Nurses Assistant

Registered Nurse Lawrenceville, GA Acumen Fiscal Agent
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Letavis Thurmond is a Certified Nurses Assistant specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Acumen Fiscal Agent in Lawrenceville, GA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Letavis Thurmond is one of them.
  • 18,069 Registered Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 6 contacts at Acumen Fiscal Agent are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in GA: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (1,088), Northside Hospital (911), Wellstar Health System (884).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Woodruff Medical Staffing and Training
2010
Collins Hill High School
2006
About Acumen Fiscal Agent
Industry
Business Services
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Letavis Thurmond, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Letavis Thurmond located?

Letavis Thurmond is based in Lawrenceville, GA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Letavis Thurmond work?

Letavis Thurmond is currently at Acumen Fiscal Agent in Lawrenceville, GA.

How do I get Letavis Thurmond's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Letavis Thurmond. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Nurses Assistant.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Letavis Thurmond?

To recruit Letavis Thurmond, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in GA?

Registered Nurses in GA typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

NC
Nora Conley-Talley
Rn
Roswell, GA
RR
Rene Renieb
Rn
Richmond Hill, GA
KS
Kristi Stoll
Legal Nurse
Athens, GA
AC
Angela Clearman
Interventional Cardiac Ep Charge Nurse
Acworth, GA