Back to Search
CK

Chris Kusnierz

Intensive Care Nurse

Registered Nurse Rockford, IL Mercyhealth Hospital–Riverside
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Chris Kusnierz is a Intensive Care Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Mercyhealth Hospital–Riverside in Rockford, IL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Mercyhealth Hospital–Riverside
Connections
24
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Chris Kusnierz is one of them.
  • 21,830 Registered Nurses are based in IL (out of 27,277 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in IL: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Saint Anthony College of Nursing
BSNRN
2019
Rock Valley College
2016
Skills
Microsoft Word Powerpoint Microsoft Excel Microsoft Office Public Speaking English Training Time Management Research Outlook Customer Service Leadership

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Chris Kusnierz, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chris Kusnierz located?

Chris Kusnierz is based in Rockford, IL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Chris Kusnierz work?

Chris Kusnierz is currently at Mercyhealth Hospital–Riverside in Rockford, IL.

How do I get Chris Kusnierz's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Chris Kusnierz. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Intensive Care Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Chris Kusnierz?

To recruit Chris Kusnierz, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in IL?

Registered Nurses in IL typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IL

LP
Laura Pontious
Registered Nurse
Lake Zurich, IL
AT
Amanda Tuliplips
Cardiac Cath Lab Staff Nurse
Alton, IL
CB
Cheryl Blakney
Rn
Plainfield, IL
AB
Adriana Benitez
Wound Care Registered Nurse Float
Chicago, IL