Back to Search
PN

Priya Nancooharoon

Level Iii Nicu Registered Nurse and Charge Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Miami, FL Northwest Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Priya Nancooharoon is a Level Iii Nicu Registered Nurse and Charge Registered Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Northwest Medical Center in Miami, FL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
8 years at Northwest Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
39
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Priya Nancooharoon is one of them.
  • 43,970 Registered Nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 181 contacts at Northwest Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in FL: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Walden University
Masters of Science in Nursing
Chamberlain University
Bachelor of Science - BS
Keiser University-Ft Lauderdale
Associate of Science - AS
Skills
Iv Therapy Surgery Epic Systems Telemetry Nursing Education U.S. Health Insurance Portability And Accountability Act Direct Patient Care Medical/Surgical Pals Icu Healthcare Vital Signs Medication Administration Acute Care Patient Advocacy Critical Care Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation Patient Education Medicine Emr Wound Care Nursing Inpatient Pediatrics Acls Healthcare Management Patient Safety Bls Health Education Emergency Medicine Hospitals
About Northwest Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
5801 Colonial Dr, Pompano Beach, FL

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Priya Nancooharoon, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Priya Nancooharoon located?

Priya Nancooharoon is based in Miami, FL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Priya Nancooharoon work?

Priya Nancooharoon is currently at Northwest Medical Center in Miami, FL.

How do I get Priya Nancooharoon's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Priya Nancooharoon. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Level Iii Nicu Registered Nurse and Charge Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Priya Nancooharoon?

To recruit Priya Nancooharoon, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in FL?

Registered Nurses in FL typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LB
Lilannie Bohannon
Rn
Macclenny, FL
EC
Ecampos Campos
Rn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FC
Floc Cunningham
Rn
Bradenton, FL
AA
Alisha Ainsworth
Clinical Research Nurse
Tampa, FL