Back to Search
NO

Nancy Okamoto

Nurse

Registered Nurse Cleveland, OH Mercy Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Nancy Okamoto is a Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Mercy Medical Center in Cleveland, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Nancy Okamoto is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 509 contacts at Mercy Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Mercy Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
mercycare.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Nancy Okamoto, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nancy Okamoto located?

Nancy Okamoto is based in Cleveland, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Nancy Okamoto work?

Nancy Okamoto is currently at Mercy Medical Center in Cleveland, OH.

How do I get Nancy Okamoto's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Nancy Okamoto. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Nancy Okamoto?

To recruit Nancy Okamoto, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH