Back to Search
CH

Christy Hazelip

Registered Nurse Circulator Ortho Trauma

Registered Nurse Dallas, TX Baylor University Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Christy Hazelip is a Registered Nurse Circulator Ortho Trauma specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Baylor University Medical Center in Dallas, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
8 years at Baylor University Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
36
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Christy Hazelip is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 357 contacts at Baylor University Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Grand Canyon University
Bachelor of Nursing
2015
Skills
Rn Bsn Surgery Nurse At Hoag Orthopedic Hospital Nurse Navigator/Pre Op Screening Surgery Hospitals Patient Safety Basic Life Support Operating Room
About Baylor University Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Christy Hazelip, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christy Hazelip located?

Christy Hazelip is based in Dallas, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Christy Hazelip work?

Christy Hazelip is currently at Baylor University Medical Center in Dallas, TX.

How do I get Christy Hazelip's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Christy Hazelip. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Circulator Ortho Trauma.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Christy Hazelip?

To recruit Christy Hazelip, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX