Back to Search
JK

Judith Kohn

per diem RN in Psychiatry

Psychiatric/Mental Health MA Wing Memorial Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Judith Kohn is a per diem RN in Psychiatry specializing in Psychiatric/Mental Health. Currently working at Wing Memorial Hospital in MA.

Overview
Experience
27+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 782 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Psychiatric/Mental Health specialty. Judith Kohn is one of them.
  • 50 Psychiatric / Mental Health nurses are based in MA (out of 28,340 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 6 contacts at Wing Memorial Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Psychiatric/Mental Health compensation in MA: $84,000 – $146,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Psychiatric / Mental Health nurses in MA: Cambridge Health Alliance (3), Mass General Brigham - Salem Hospital (2).
  • 10% of Psychiatric / Mental Health nurses in MA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Psychiatric / Mental Health nurses in MA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Wing Memorial Hospital
per diem RN in Psychiatry
Current
BaystateMarylane Hospital
Previous
UMass Medical Center
Previous

Recruiting Psychiatric/Mental Health

Healthcare professionals like Judith Kohn (Psychiatric/Mental Health) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Judith Kohn located?

Judith Kohn is based in MA and is a Psychiatric/Mental Health.

Where does Judith Kohn work?

Judith Kohn is currently at Wing Memorial Hospital in MA.

How do I get Judith Kohn's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Judith Kohn. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this per diem RN in Psychiatry.

How do I recruit Psychiatric/Mental Health like Judith Kohn?

To recruit Judith Kohn, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Psychiatric / Mental Health nurse in MA?

Psychiatric / Mental Health nurses in MA typically earn $84,000 to $146,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MA

JM
Judith Maruca
Advanced Practice Psychiatric Nurse
Charlton, MA
KS
Karen Shaw
Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Specialist
Suffolk County, MA
MG
Michael Gibbons
Community Mental Health RN
Somerville, MA
NC
Nora Cerrutti
Psychiatric Nurse
Marblehead, MA