Back to Search
NB

Neko Barlow

Nurse Case Manager

Registered Nurse Orlando, FL Nirvana Health Services
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Neko Barlow is a Nurse Case Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Nirvana Health Services in Orlando, FL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Nirvana Health Services
Connections
60
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Neko Barlow is one of them.
  • 43,970 Registered Nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Nirvana Health Services are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in FL: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Skills
Healthcare Management Nursing Healthcare Cpr Certified Home Care Emr U.S. Health Insurance Portability And Accountability Act
About Nirvana Health Services
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$10M to <$50M

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Neko Barlow, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Neko Barlow located?

Neko Barlow is based in Orlando, FL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Neko Barlow work?

Neko Barlow is currently at Nirvana Health Services in Orlando, FL.

How do I get Neko Barlow's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Neko Barlow. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Case Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Neko Barlow?

To recruit Neko Barlow, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in FL?

Registered Nurses in FL typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LB
Lilannie Bohannon
Rn
Macclenny, FL
EC
Ecampos Campos
Rn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FC
Floc Cunningham
Rn
Bradenton, FL
AA
Alisha Ainsworth
Clinical Research Nurse
Tampa, FL