Back to Search
DM

Danielle Mcginn

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Lyme, CT Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Danielle Mcginn is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation in Lyme, CT. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation
Gender
Female
Connections
12
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Danielle Mcginn is one of them.
  • 8,402 Registered Nurses are based in CT (out of 11,500 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 12 contacts at Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CT: $77,000 – $139,000 (median $92,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in CT: Yale New Haven Hospital (517), Hartford Hospital (339), Yale-New Haven Hospital (177).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in CT hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Registered Nurses in CT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Rhode Island
Bachelors Degree
Three Rivers Community College - Company
Associate's degree, Nursing Science
About Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
ynhh.org
Office Location
789 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Danielle Mcginn, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Danielle Mcginn located?

Danielle Mcginn is based in Lyme, CT and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Danielle Mcginn work?

Danielle Mcginn is currently at Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation in Lyme, CT.

How do I get Danielle Mcginn's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Danielle Mcginn. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Danielle Mcginn?

To recruit Danielle Mcginn, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CT?

Registered Nurses in CT typically earn $77,000 to $139,000 annually, with a median of $92,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CT

CM
Carolrock Msn.Com
Rn
Waterbury, CT
AC
Alexa Canavan
Registered Nurse
Milford, CT
AM
Ashley Medley
Nurse Midwife and Women'S Health Nurse Practicioner
Torrington, CT
AM
Alex Mackin
Rn
New Haven, CT