Back to Search
LR

Lisa Rodebaugh

Nurse Specialist for Telehealth & Quality

Registered Nurse Winterville, NC East Carolina University
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lisa Rodebaugh is a Nurse Specialist for Telehealth & Quality specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at East Carolina University in Winterville, NC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
10 years at East Carolina University
Gender
Female
Connections
106
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Lisa Rodebaugh is one of them.
  • 19,856 Registered Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 88 contacts at East Carolina University are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NC: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NC: Duke University Health System (881), Novant Health (877), Atrium Health (824).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Cedarville University
Bachelors
1990
Skills
Healthcare Clinical Trials Diabetes Clinical Research Family Medicine Nursing Patient Safety Emr Medical/Surgical Health Promotion Informatics Patient Education Ehr Research Hypertension Medical Surgical
About East Carolina University
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
ecu.edu
Office Location
4125 Old Tar Rd Ste D, Winterville, NC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Lisa Rodebaugh, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Rodebaugh located?

Lisa Rodebaugh is based in Winterville, NC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Lisa Rodebaugh work?

Lisa Rodebaugh is currently at East Carolina University in Winterville, NC.

How do I get Lisa Rodebaugh's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lisa Rodebaugh. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Specialist for Telehealth & Quality.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Lisa Rodebaugh?

To recruit Lisa Rodebaugh, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NC?

Registered Nurses in NC typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

AB
Allison Buck
Registered Nurse
Jamesville, NC
AL
Abigail Lewis
Registered Nurse
Durham, NC
DC
Danielle Cooperstein
Founder and Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AB
Aileen Boice
Nurse
Monroe, NC