Back to Search
CM

Carla Mae Merluza

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Austin, TX Hca Healthcare Inc
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Carla Mae Merluza is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Hca Healthcare Inc in Austin, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
6+ years
Tenure
6 years at Hca Healthcare Inc
Connections
577
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Carla Mae Merluza is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 218 contacts at Hca Healthcare Inc are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Hca Healthcare Inc
Registered Nurse · Since 2020-03
Current
St. David's HealthCare
Previous
New York Presbyterian Hospital
Previous
Education
University Of Medicine And Dentistry Of New Jersey
Bachelors
2008
Rutgers University
Bachelors
2000
Immaculate Heart Academy
Skills
Post Anesthesia Care Microsoft Powerpoint Infectious Diseases Inpatient Care Clinical Research Healthcare Quality Assurance Critical Care Patient Education Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Nursing Inpatient Advanced Cardiac Life Support Basic Life Support Pharmacy Healthcare Management Patient Safety Bls Acls Hospitals
About Hca Healthcare Inc
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M
Office Location
2389 Highway 28 E, Pineville, LA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Carla Mae Merluza, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Carla Mae Merluza located?

Carla Mae Merluza is based in Austin, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Carla Mae Merluza work?

Carla Mae Merluza is currently at Hca Healthcare Inc in Austin, TX.

How do I get Carla Mae Merluza's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Carla Mae Merluza. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Carla Mae Merluza?

To recruit Carla Mae Merluza, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX