Back to Search
PP

Penny Parish

Registered Nurse

Emergency/Trauma Richmond, TX Corporate Jobs with TNAA
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Penny Parish is a Registered Nurse specializing in Emergency/Trauma. Currently working at Corporate Jobs with TNAA in Richmond, TX.

Overview
Experience
4+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 18,245 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Emergency/Trauma specialty. Penny Parish is one of them.
  • 1,736 Emergency / Trauma nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 11 contacts at Corporate Jobs with TNAA are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Emergency/Trauma compensation in TX: $77,000 – $134,000 (median $91,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Emergency / Trauma nurses in TX: Baylor Scott & White Health (67), Memorial Hermann Health System (47), Texas Health Resources (39).
  • 3% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in TX hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 87% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Corporate Jobs with TNAA
Registered Nurse
Current
Methodist Sugar Land Hospital
Previous
Houston Methodist Sugar Land Hospital
Previous
Education
San Antonio College

Recruiting Emergency/Trauma

Healthcare professionals like Penny Parish (Emergency/Trauma) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Penny Parish located?

Penny Parish is based in Richmond, TX and is a Emergency/Trauma.

Where does Penny Parish work?

Penny Parish is currently at Corporate Jobs with TNAA in Richmond, TX.

How do I get Penny Parish's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Penny Parish. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Emergency/Trauma like Penny Parish?

To recruit Penny Parish, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Emergency / Trauma nurse in TX?

Emergency / Trauma nurses in TX typically earn $77,000 to $134,000 annually, with a median of $91,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

NG
Nona Grieshaber
Registered Nurse
Dallas, TX
PW
Patricia Weimer
Oncology Clinic Registered Nurse at Redbird
Dallas, TX
KM
Kristen Malone
Registered Nurse
Dallas, TX
BS
Bina Stitt
Registered Nurse
Dallas, TX