Back to Search
HP

Hyunsoon Park

Critical Care Clinical Nurse Specialist

Clinical Nurse Specialist Long Beach, CA Memorialcare Health System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Hyunsoon Park is a Critical Care Clinical Nurse Specialist specializing in Clinical Nurse Specialist. Currently working at Memorialcare Health System in Long Beach, CA. Clinical Nurse Specialists are expert clinicians who improve care quality, support nursing staff, and drive evidence-based practice in specialized healthcare settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
81
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 2,646 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Clinical Nurse Specialist specialty. Hyunsoon Park is one of them.
  • 303 Clinical Nurse Specialists are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 14 contacts at Memorialcare Health System are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Clinical Nurse Specialist compensation in CA: $94,000 – $171,000 (median $122,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Clinical Nurse Specialists in CA: Kaiser Permanente (29), Stanford Health Care (10), Sharp Healthcare (8).
  • 5% of Clinical Nurse Specialists in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 75% of Clinical Nurse Specialists in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Skills
Critical Care Clinical Research Hospitals
About Memorialcare Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Clinical Nurse Specialist

Healthcare professionals like Hyunsoon Park (Clinical Nurse Specialist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hyunsoon Park located?

Hyunsoon Park is based in Long Beach, CA and is a Clinical Nurse Specialist.

Where does Hyunsoon Park work?

Hyunsoon Park is currently at Memorialcare Health System in Long Beach, CA.

How do I get Hyunsoon Park's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Hyunsoon Park. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Critical Care Clinical Nurse Specialist.

How do I recruit Clinical Nurse Specialist like Hyunsoon Park?

To recruit Hyunsoon Park, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Clinical Nurse Specialist in CA?

Clinical Nurse Specialists in CA typically earn $94,000 to $171,000 annually, with a median of $122,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

TT
Tina Tillman
Clinical Nurse Specialist Education Coordinator Ii
Orange, CA
JL
Julie Leishman
Registered Nurse Msn Cns
San Francisco, CA
CL
Chiayin Lin
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Brentwood, CA
EW
Eleanor Wong
Labor and Delivery Clinical Nurse Specialist
San Francisco, CA