Back to Search
LJ

Loretta Johnsonbattle

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati Va Medical Center Research
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Loretta Johnsonbattle is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Cincinnati Va Medical Center Research in Cincinnati, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
28 years at Cincinnati Va Medical Center Research
Gender
Female
Connections
28
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Loretta Johnsonbattle is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 9 contacts at Cincinnati Va Medical Center Research are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Phoenix
BSN, Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
2006
Skills
Nursing Acute Care Hospitals
About Cincinnati Va Medical Center Research
Industry
Government
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
va.gov

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Loretta Johnsonbattle, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Loretta Johnsonbattle located?

Loretta Johnsonbattle is based in Cincinnati, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Loretta Johnsonbattle work?

Loretta Johnsonbattle is currently at Cincinnati Va Medical Center Research in Cincinnati, OH.

How do I get Loretta Johnsonbattle's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Loretta Johnsonbattle. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Loretta Johnsonbattle?

To recruit Loretta Johnsonbattle, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH