Back to Search
CT

Courtney Teschner

Triage Nurse

Registered Nurse Naperville, IL Northwestern Medicine
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Courtney Teschner is a Triage Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Northwestern Medicine in Naperville, IL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at Northwestern Medicine
Connections
43
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Courtney Teschner is one of them.
  • 21,830 Registered Nurses are based in IL (out of 27,277 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 856 contacts at Northwestern Medicine are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in IL: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Loyola University Chicago
2015
Illinois State University
Bachelors
2013
Skills
Customer Service Time Management Powerpoint Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Teamwork Sales Data Entry Pharmacy Retail Outlook Analysis
About Northwestern Medicine
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
nm.org
Office Location
Crystal Lake, IL

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Courtney Teschner, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Courtney Teschner located?

Courtney Teschner is based in Naperville, IL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Courtney Teschner work?

Courtney Teschner is currently at Northwestern Medicine in Naperville, IL.

How do I get Courtney Teschner's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Courtney Teschner. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Triage Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Courtney Teschner?

To recruit Courtney Teschner, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in IL?

Registered Nurses in IL typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IL

LP
Laura Pontious
Registered Nurse
Lake Zurich, IL
AT
Amanda Tuliplips
Cardiac Cath Lab Staff Nurse
Alton, IL
CB
Cheryl Blakney
Rn
Plainfield, IL
AB
Adriana Benitez
Wound Care Registered Nurse Float
Chicago, IL