Back to Search
JJ

Joe Janosy

Clinical Informatic Nurse

Registered Nurse Oklahoma City, OK Scripps Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Joe Janosy is a Clinical Informatic Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Scripps Health in Oklahoma City, OK. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
14 years at Scripps Health
Gender
Male
Connections
77
Education
Capital University
Bachelor of Arts - BA
1998
Lakeland Community College
Associate's degree
1991
Skills
Nursing
About Scripps Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
scripps.org
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,902 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Joe Janosy is one of them.
  • 5,194 Registered Nurses are based in OK (out of 6,933 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,251 contacts at Scripps Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OK: $64,000 – $116,000 (median $77,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in OK: Integris Health (260), Saint Francis Health System (193), Hillcrest Healthcare System (155).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in OK hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 61% of Registered Nurses in OK have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Joe Janosy, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Joe Janosy located?

Joe Janosy is based in Oklahoma City, OK and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Joe Janosy work?

Joe Janosy is currently at Scripps Health in Oklahoma City, OK.

How do I get Joe Janosy's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Joe Janosy. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Clinical Informatic Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Joe Janosy?

To recruit Joe Janosy, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OK?

Registered Nurses in OK typically earn $64,000 to $116,000 annually, with a median of $77,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OK

RB
Ross Blackwell
Nurse/Reti
Checotah, OK
AM
Ariel Mcintosh
Registered Nurse
Jenks, OK
JC
Jana Caldwell
Travel Nurse
Oklahoma City, OK
CH
Carey Hollingshead
Registered Nurse
Tulsa, OK

Hiring nurses like Joe?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Oklahoma Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Oklahoma
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover