Back to Search
LT

Lisa Trimble

Certified Nurse Practitioner/ Registered Nurse First Assistant

Nurse Practitioner Erie, PA Upmc Hamot
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lisa Trimble is a Certified Nurse Practitioner/ Registered Nurse First Assistant specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Upmc Hamot in Erie, PA. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
15 years at Upmc Hamot
Connections
23
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Lisa Trimble is one of them.
  • 2,897 Nurse Practitioners are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 38 contacts at Upmc Hamot are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in PA: $85,000 – $165,000 (median $122,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in PA: Children's Hospital Of Philadelphia (112), Penn Medicine (108), Upmc (100).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in PA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in PA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Purdue University Global
Master's degree Nursing
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania
Bachelor's degree nursing
Purdue University Global
Masters degree
About Upmc Hamot
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$1B+
Website
upmc.com

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Lisa Trimble typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lisa Trimble located?

Lisa Trimble is based in Erie, PA and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Lisa Trimble work?

Lisa Trimble is currently at Upmc Hamot in Erie, PA.

How do I get Lisa Trimble's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lisa Trimble. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Nurse Practitioner/ Registered Nurse First Assistant.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Lisa Trimble?

To recruit Lisa Trimble, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in PA?

Nurse Practitioners in PA typically earn $85,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $122,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

AS
Angela Spurlock Msn Crnp
Nurse Practitioner
Coopersburg, PA
CR
Cecelia Ratay
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
Pittsburgh, PA
DW
Deb Williston
Nurse Practitioner
Allentown, PA
MA
Mary Alexander
Nurse Practitioner
Albrightsville, PA