Back to Search
SC

Sherry Cooper

Assistant Professor Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Grove City, OH The Ohio State University
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sherry Cooper is a Assistant Professor Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at The Ohio State University in Grove City, OH. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Connections
10
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Sherry Cooper is one of them.
  • 3,181 Nurse Practitioners are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 291 contacts at The Ohio State University are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in OH: $81,000 – $156,000 (median $115,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in OH: Cleveland Clinic (154), University Hospitals (113), Ohiohealth (79).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in OH hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About The Ohio State University
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
osu.edu
Office Location
3580 Discovery Dr, Grove City, OH

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Sherry Cooper typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sherry Cooper located?

Sherry Cooper is based in Grove City, OH and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Sherry Cooper work?

Sherry Cooper is currently at The Ohio State University in Grove City, OH.

How do I get Sherry Cooper's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sherry Cooper. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Assistant Professor Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Sherry Cooper?

To recruit Sherry Cooper, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in OH?

Nurse Practitioners in OH typically earn $81,000 to $156,000 annually, with a median of $115,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

AN
Abigail Nartker
Family Nurse Practitioner
Kalida, OH
KN
Kay Nichols
Nurse Practitioner in Pacing and Electrophysiology
Columbus, OH
SB
Shannon Barry
Nurse Practitioner
North Ridgeville, OH
TB
Tamu Brown
Nurse Practitioner
Pickerington, OH