Back to Search
CB

Chuck Bennett

Lpn

Licensed Practical Nurse Clarksburg, OH Department Of Veterans Affairs
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Chuck Bennett is a Lpn specializing in Licensed Practical Nurse. Currently working at Department Of Veterans Affairs in Clarksburg, OH. Licensed Practical Nurses provide essential bedside care under RN or physician supervision in hospitals, long-term care facilities, and outpatient clinics.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 61,152 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Licensed Practical Nurse specialty. Chuck Bennett is one of them.
  • 3,231 Licensed Practical Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,239 contacts at Department Of Veterans Affairs are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Licensed Practical Nurse compensation in OH: $37,000 – $67,000 (median $51,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Licensed Practical Nurses in OH: Sole Proprietor (166), Cleveland Clinic (71), Maxim Healthcare Services (48).
  • 3% of Licensed Practical Nurses in OH hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 52% of Licensed Practical Nurses in OH have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
School name:
About Department Of Veterans Affairs
Industry
Government
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
<$1M
Website
va.gov
Office Location
20 Madison Avenue Ext, Albany, NY

Recruiting Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) provide essential bedside care in long-term care, skilled nursing, and outpatient settings. When reaching out to Chuck Bennett, highlight stable schedules and career progression pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chuck Bennett located?

Chuck Bennett is based in Clarksburg, OH and is a Licensed Practical Nurse.

Where does Chuck Bennett work?

Chuck Bennett is currently at Department Of Veterans Affairs in Clarksburg, OH.

How do I get Chuck Bennett's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Chuck Bennett. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Lpn.

How do I recruit Licensed Practical Nurse like Chuck Bennett?

To recruit Chuck Bennett, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Licensed Practical Nurse in OH?

Licensed Practical Nurses in OH typically earn $37,000 to $67,000 annually, with a median of $51,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

AM
Anabil Mason
Licensed Practical Nurse/Administrative Coordinator
Mansfield, OH
AG
Abby Gentis
Lpn
Urbana, OH
CL
Colleen Leguillon
Licensed Practical Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
KP
Kelley Pierog
Lpn
Cleveland, OH