Back to Search
BH

Brittney Hammond

Critical Care Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Lynnfield, MA St. Elizabeth's Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Brittney Hammond is a Critical Care Registered Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at St. Elizabeth's Medical Center in Lynnfield, MA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
10 years at St. Elizabeth's Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
117
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Brittney Hammond is one of them.
  • 19,810 Registered Nurses are based in MA (out of 28,340 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 78 contacts at St. Elizabeth's Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MA: $81,000 – $146,000 (median $96,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MA: Massachusetts General Hospital (906), Brigham And Women's Hospital (769), Umass Memorial Medical Center (481).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 69% of Registered Nurses in MA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Villanova University
Bachelor's Degree
2016
Laboure College
Associate's Degree
2014
Skills
Critical Thinking Acute Care Teamwork Physical Assessments Data Entry Emr Ekgs Vital Signs Delegation Conflict Resolution Cultural Competency Research Public Speaking Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Powerpoint Customer Service Photoshop Social Media
About St. Elizabeth's Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
semc.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Brittney Hammond, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Brittney Hammond located?

Brittney Hammond is based in Lynnfield, MA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Brittney Hammond work?

Brittney Hammond is currently at St. Elizabeth's Medical Center in Lynnfield, MA.

How do I get Brittney Hammond's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Brittney Hammond. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Critical Care Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Brittney Hammond?

To recruit Brittney Hammond, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MA?

Registered Nurses in MA typically earn $81,000 to $146,000 annually, with a median of $96,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MA

CC
Cheryl Coleman
Clinical Nurse Educator
Ipswich, MA
KF
Karin Frostholm
School Nurse
Clinton, MA
LD
Laura Demore
Nurse
Watertown, MA
MR
Mindi Rutty
Charge Nurse @ Epoch and Licensed Massage Therapist
Harwich, MA