Back to Search
AD

Aastha Dhungana

Clinical RN II

Registered Nurse San Francisco, CA Alta Bates Summit Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Aastha Dhungana is a Clinical RN II specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Alta Bates Summit Medical Center in San Francisco, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Experience
11+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Aastha Dhungana is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,287 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 92 contacts at Alta Bates Summit Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Alta Bates Summit Medical Center
Clinical RN II
Current
Doctors Hospital of Manteca
Previous
The University of Kansas Hospital
Previous
Education
Manmohan Memorial Institute of Health Sciences

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Aastha Dhungana, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Aastha Dhungana located?

Aastha Dhungana is based in San Francisco, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Aastha Dhungana work?

Aastha Dhungana is currently at Alta Bates Summit Medical Center in San Francisco, CA.

How do I get Aastha Dhungana's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Aastha Dhungana. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Clinical RN II.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Aastha Dhungana?

To recruit Aastha Dhungana, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA