Back to Search
KM

Kendrick Morgan

Medical Surgical Oncology Nurse

Registered Nurse Memphis, TN Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Kendrick Morgan is a Medical Surgical Oncology Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare in Memphis, TN. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
55
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Kendrick Morgan is one of them.
  • 11,927 Registered Nurses are based in TN (out of 17,797 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 367 contacts at Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TN: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (536), The Vanderbilt University (312), Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare (186).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in TN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
The University Of Tennessee Health Science Center
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing
2020
Southwest Tennessee Community College
2018
Xavier University Of Louisiana
Bachelors
2016
Christian Brothers High School Memphis
2014
Skills
Medicine Prevention Oncology Healthcare Nursing
About Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
1803 Union Ave Ste 2, Memphis, TN

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Kendrick Morgan, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kendrick Morgan located?

Kendrick Morgan is based in Memphis, TN and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Kendrick Morgan work?

Kendrick Morgan is currently at Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare in Memphis, TN.

How do I get Kendrick Morgan's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Kendrick Morgan. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Medical Surgical Oncology Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Kendrick Morgan?

To recruit Kendrick Morgan, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TN?

Registered Nurses in TN typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

JJ
Jill Jgwaltney
Nurse
Watertown, TN
GG
Ginny Ginnywise
Rn
Knoxville, TN
JA
Jessica Allen
Rn
Nashville, TN
AS
Audrey Sheridan
Registered Nurse
Nashville, TN