Back to Search
MM

Maureen Michelson

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Palm Springs, CA Los Angeles County
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Maureen Michelson is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Los Angeles County in Palm Springs, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
5
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Maureen Michelson is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 31 contacts at Los Angeles County are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Los Angeles County
Industry
Government
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
lacounty.gov
Office Location
13837 Fiji Way, Marina Del Rey, CA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Maureen Michelson, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Maureen Michelson located?

Maureen Michelson is based in Palm Springs, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Maureen Michelson work?

Maureen Michelson is currently at Los Angeles County in Palm Springs, CA.

How do I get Maureen Michelson's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Maureen Michelson. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Maureen Michelson?

To recruit Maureen Michelson, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA