Back to Search
MV

Melody Veal

Rn-Oncology Infusion Nurse

Registered Nurse Abilene, TX Us Oncology Holdings
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Melody Veal is a Rn-Oncology Infusion Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Us Oncology Holdings in Abilene, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
20 years at Us Oncology Holdings
Gender
Female
Connections
20
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Melody Veal is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 30 contacts at Us Oncology Holdings are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Angelo State University
Associate's degree
1995
Baylor University
Bachelor's degree
1986
About Us Oncology Holdings
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
usoncology.com
Office Location
Abilene, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Melody Veal, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Melody Veal located?

Melody Veal is based in Abilene, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Melody Veal work?

Melody Veal is currently at Us Oncology Holdings in Abilene, TX.

How do I get Melody Veal's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Melody Veal. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn-Oncology Infusion Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Melody Veal?

To recruit Melody Veal, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX