Back to Search
SP

Shawna Pupp

Ed Registered Nurse/Clinical Nurse Analyst

Registered Nurse Yucaipa, CA Dignity Healthcare Inc.
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Shawna Pupp is a Ed Registered Nurse/Clinical Nurse Analyst specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Dignity Healthcare Inc. in Yucaipa, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
20 years at Dignity Healthcare Inc.
Gender
Female
Connections
6
Education
CSUSB
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2006
About Dignity Healthcare Inc.
Industry
Health Wellness And Fitness
Office Location
Yucaipa, CA
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,903 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Shawna Pupp is one of them.
  • 70,867 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,281 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 16 contacts at Dignity Healthcare Inc. are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Shawna Pupp, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shawna Pupp located?

Shawna Pupp is based in Yucaipa, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Shawna Pupp work?

Shawna Pupp is currently at Dignity Healthcare Inc. in Yucaipa, CA.

How do I get Shawna Pupp's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Shawna Pupp. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Ed Registered Nurse/Clinical Nurse Analyst.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Shawna Pupp?

To recruit Shawna Pupp, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA

Hiring nurses like Shawna?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

California Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across California
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover