Back to Search
EM

Emilio Marmol

Nurse Navigator

Registered Nurse Manassas, VA Medstar Washington Hospital Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Emilio Marmol is a Nurse Navigator specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Medstar Washington Hospital Center in Manassas, VA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Medstar Washington Hospital Center
Gender
Male
Connections
501
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Emilio Marmol is one of them.
  • 13,980 Registered Nurses are based in VA (out of 18,957 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 281 contacts at Medstar Washington Hospital Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in VA: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in VA: Inova Health System (651), Sentara Health (520), Vcu Health (485).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in VA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
The Catholic University of America
Master of Science - MS
2025
The George Washington University
Bachelor of Science - BS
2017
Christopher Newport University
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2015
Skills
Student Development Public Speaking Student Leadership Time Management Event Planning Higher Education Management Community Outreach Microsoft Excel Social Networking Student Affairs Facebook Data Entry Microsoft Word Spanish Communication
About Medstar Washington Hospital Center
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Manassas, VA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Emilio Marmol, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Emilio Marmol located?

Emilio Marmol is based in Manassas, VA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Emilio Marmol work?

Emilio Marmol is currently at Medstar Washington Hospital Center in Manassas, VA.

How do I get Emilio Marmol's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Emilio Marmol. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Navigator.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Emilio Marmol?

To recruit Emilio Marmol, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in VA?

Registered Nurses in VA typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VA

ME
Missy Earquhart
Certified Nurses Assistant
Franklin, VA
CC
Cece Cooley
Nurse
Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA
MB
Martha Bosellfrank
Nurse Aide
Blackstone, VA
FA
Ferne Alderfer
Rn Msn
Richmond, VA