Back to Search
DJ

Deadra Jordan

Registered Nurse Ii

Registered Nurse Dallas, TX Texas Health Resources
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Deadra Jordan is a Registered Nurse Ii specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Texas Health Resources in Dallas, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
10 years at Texas Health Resources
Gender
Female
Connections
354
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Deadra Jordan is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,927 contacts at Texas Health Resources are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Walden University
Master Of Science
2019
University Of Texas At Tyler
Bachelors
2010
Tyler Junior College
1997
Stephen F. Austin State University
Bachelors
1992
Skills
Wellness Healthcare Nursing Hospitals Health Education Wellness Coaching Health Promotion Healthcare Management Nutrition Diabetes Conflict Resolution Medical Terminology Behavioral Health Disease Management Home Care Medical/Surgical Cpr Certified Nutrition Education Patient Education Chronic Illness Bls Medication Administration Patient Advocacy Acls Motivational Interviewing Acute Care Iv Inpatient Patient Safety Wound Care Ekg Phlebotomy Aed Treatment Vital Signs Telemetry Medicare Managed Care Registered Nurses Palliative Care Infection Control First Aid Pediatrics Clinical Research
About Texas Health Resources
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
adtrk.tw

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Deadra Jordan, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deadra Jordan located?

Deadra Jordan is based in Dallas, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Deadra Jordan work?

Deadra Jordan is currently at Texas Health Resources in Dallas, TX.

How do I get Deadra Jordan's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Deadra Jordan. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Ii.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Deadra Jordan?

To recruit Deadra Jordan, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX