Back to Search
CH

Connie Henley Munn

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist

Nurse Anesthetist Peachtree City, GA Anesthesia Plus
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Connie Henley Munn is a Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist specializing in Nurse Anesthetist. Currently working at Anesthesia Plus in Peachtree City, GA.

Overview
Experience
12+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 12,186 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Anesthetist specialty. Connie Henley Munn is one of them.
  • 251 Nurse Anesthetists are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Anesthetist compensation in GA: $129,000 – $230,000 (median $191,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Anesthetists in GA: Emory Healthcare (9), Sole Proprietor (7), Children's Healthcare Of Atlanta (5).
  • 2% of Nurse Anesthetists in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Nurse Anesthetists in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Anesthesia Plus
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Current
Avercon Anesthesia, Inc
Previous
Piedmont Fayette Hospital
Previous
Education
Troy University

Recruiting Nurse Anesthetist

Healthcare professionals like Connie Henley Munn (Nurse Anesthetist) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Connie Henley Munn located?

Connie Henley Munn is based in Peachtree City, GA and is a Nurse Anesthetist.

Where does Connie Henley Munn work?

Connie Henley Munn is currently at Anesthesia Plus in Peachtree City, GA.

How do I get Connie Henley Munn's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Connie Henley Munn. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist.

How do I recruit Nurse Anesthetist like Connie Henley Munn?

To recruit Connie Henley Munn, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Anesthetist in GA?

Nurse Anesthetists in GA typically earn $129,000 to $230,000 annually, with a median of $191,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

LJ
Larette Jackson
Contract CRNA
Atlanta, GA
LL
Lindsay Llambes
Nurse Anesthetist
Mcdonough, GA
HN
Hector Negron
Nurse Anesthetist
Avondale Estates, GA
VK
Vivian. Kaye Kaye Haynes
Crna
Decatur, GA