Back to Search
EM

Elesha Madden

Rn

Registered Nurse Everett, WA Advisacare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Elesha Madden is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Advisacare in Everett, WA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
14 years at Advisacare
Gender
Female
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Elesha Madden is one of them.
  • 12,701 Registered Nurses are based in WA (out of 16,492 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 22 contacts at Advisacare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in WA: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in WA: Multicare Health System (576), Providence Health & Services (520), Swedish Medical Center (516).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in WA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in WA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Washington
Bachelors of science in Nursing
About Advisacare
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
500 to 999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Elesha Madden, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Elesha Madden located?

Elesha Madden is based in Everett, WA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Elesha Madden work?

Elesha Madden is currently at Advisacare in Everett, WA.

How do I get Elesha Madden's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Elesha Madden. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Elesha Madden?

To recruit Elesha Madden, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in WA?

Registered Nurses in WA typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WA

BD
Barbara Dyste
Rn
Port Orchard, WA
RR
Ruth Ruth
Nurse
Richland, WA
AT
Amy Tyler
Registered Nurse Care Coordinator
Bellingham, WA
AG
Adrienne Grubaugh
Registered Nurse Emergency Department
Lake Stevens, WA