Back to Search
HM

Hailey Moran

Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurse Roopville, GA Atlanta Va Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Hailey Moran is a licensed Licensed Practical Nurse. Currently working at Atlanta Va Medical Center in Roopville, GA. Licensed Practical Nurses provide essential bedside care under RN or physician supervision in hospitals, long-term care facilities, and outpatient clinics.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Atlanta Va Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
34
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 61,152 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Licensed Practical Nurse specialty. Hailey Moran is one of them.
  • 1,737 Licensed Practical Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 58 contacts at Atlanta Va Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Licensed Practical Nurse compensation in GA: $38,000 – $68,000 (median $52,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Licensed Practical Nurses in GA: Wellstar Health System (36), Kaiser Permanente (33), Pruitthealth (30).
  • 2% of Licensed Practical Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 50% of Licensed Practical Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
West Georgia Technical College
2016
About Atlanta Va Medical Center
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
atlanta.va.gov

Recruiting Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) provide essential bedside care in long-term care, skilled nursing, and outpatient settings. When reaching out to Hailey Moran, highlight stable schedules and career progression pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hailey Moran located?

Hailey Moran is based in Roopville, GA and is a Licensed Practical Nurse.

Where does Hailey Moran work?

Hailey Moran is currently at Atlanta Va Medical Center in Roopville, GA.

How do I get Hailey Moran's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Hailey Moran. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Licensed Practical Nurse.

How do I recruit Licensed Practical Nurse like Hailey Moran?

To recruit Hailey Moran, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Licensed Practical Nurse in GA?

Licensed Practical Nurses in GA typically earn $38,000 to $68,000 annually, with a median of $52,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

MM
Marilyn Monroe
Lpn
Crawfordville, GA
AS
Aja Styles
Licensed Practical Nurse
Atlanta, GA
AM
Alisa Murphy
Lpn
Hampton, GA
BJ
Briauna Jolly
Licensed Practical Nurse
Athens, GA