Back to Search
KO

Karen Overman

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Denison, TX United Healthcare Services Inc.
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Karen Overman is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at United Healthcare Services Inc. in Denison, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
7+ years
Tenure
7 years at United Healthcare Services Inc.
Connections
11
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Karen Overman is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Grayson College
Bacbelor's Degree Nursing
2019
About United Healthcare Services Inc.
Industry
Insurance
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
uhc.com
Office Location
Denison, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Karen Overman, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Karen Overman located?

Karen Overman is based in Denison, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Karen Overman work?

Karen Overman is currently at United Healthcare Services Inc. in Denison, TX.

How do I get Karen Overman's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Karen Overman. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Karen Overman?

To recruit Karen Overman, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX