Back to Search
BB

Barbara Blackford

School Nurse

Registered Nurse Nineveh, IN Marian University Inc.
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Barbara Blackford is a School Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Marian University Inc. in Nineveh, IN. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
25 years at Marian University Inc.
Gender
Female
Connections
177
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Barbara Blackford is one of them.
  • 13,126 Registered Nurses are based in IN (out of 17,333 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Marian University Inc. are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in IN: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in IN: Indiana University Health (669), Community Health Network (476), Parkview Health (342).
  • 7% of Registered Nurses in IN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in IN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Indianapolis
AD BSN MSN
Skills
Higher Education Student Development Teaching Student Affairs Public Speaking Adult Education Curriculum Design Program Development Academic Advising Instructional Design Curriculum Development Career Counseling Nursing Editing Healthcare Resume Writing Research Leadership Development Creative Writing Powerpoint Health Education Grant Writing Staff Development University Teaching Community Outreach Nonprofits Nursing Education
About Marian University Inc.
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
marian.edu
Office Location
3200 Cold Spring Rd, Indianapolis, IN

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Barbara Blackford, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Barbara Blackford located?

Barbara Blackford is based in Nineveh, IN and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Barbara Blackford work?

Barbara Blackford is currently at Marian University Inc. in Nineveh, IN.

How do I get Barbara Blackford's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Barbara Blackford. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this School Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Barbara Blackford?

To recruit Barbara Blackford, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in IN?

Registered Nurses in IN typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IN

CS
Cs Schneckenburger
Rn
Chesterton, IN
AO
Andrea Orozco
Registered Nurse Case Manager
Terre Haute, IN
AJ
Alane Jacobs
Emergency Room Registered Nurse
Valparaiso, IN
AK
Ashley Kidd
Registered Nurse
Valparaiso, IN