Back to Search
KM

Karen Martinez

Rn

Registered Nurse Pleasanton, CA Axis Community Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Karen Martinez is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Axis Community Health in Pleasanton, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
25+ years
Tenure
25 years at Axis Community Health
Gender
Female
Connections
90
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Karen Martinez is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,287 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 9 contacts at Axis Community Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Axis Community Health
Rn · Since 2001-12
Current
Marin General Hospital
Previous
Education
Collage of Marin Kentfield CA
Associate of Arts and Sciences (AAS)
Skills
Bls Healthcare Management Ehr Medication Administration Public Health Patient Education Registered Nurses Acls
About Axis Community Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
axishealth.org
Office Location
4361 Railroad Ave, Pleasanton, CA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Karen Martinez, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Karen Martinez located?

Karen Martinez is based in Pleasanton, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Karen Martinez work?

Karen Martinez is currently at Axis Community Health in Pleasanton, CA.

How do I get Karen Martinez's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Karen Martinez. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Karen Martinez?

To recruit Karen Martinez, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA