Back to Search
KK

Kelly Kruschke

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Battle Lake, MN Lakeland Hospice
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Kelly Kruschke is a licensed Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Lakeland Hospice in Battle Lake, MN. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Lakeland Hospice
Connections
319
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Kelly Kruschke is one of them.
  • 1,293 Nurse Practitioners are based in MN (out of 17,384 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Lakeland Hospice are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MN: $87,000 – $168,000 (median $124,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MN: Mayo Clinic (112), Fairview Health Services (47), Children's Minnesota (42).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in MN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 82% of Nurse Practitioners in MN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
St. Catherine University
Bachelors
1991
University Of Minnesota
1988
North Dakota State University
Doctorates
2008
Skills
Nursing Treatment Healthcare Holistic Health Health Education Wellness Pediatrics Family Medicine Medicare Healthcare Management Medicine Clinical Research Detoxification Nutrition Chronic Illness Functional Medicine Diabetes Women's Health Acls Wellness Coaching Patient Education Home Care Board Certified Palliative Care Nurse Practitioners Integrative Bls Quality Improvement Integrative Medicine Hospice Family Practice Health

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Kelly Kruschke typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kelly Kruschke located?

Kelly Kruschke is based in Battle Lake, MN and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Kelly Kruschke work?

Kelly Kruschke is currently at Lakeland Hospice in Battle Lake, MN.

How do I get Kelly Kruschke's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Kelly Kruschke. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Kelly Kruschke?

To recruit Kelly Kruschke, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MN?

Nurse Practitioners in MN typically earn $87,000 to $168,000 annually, with a median of $124,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MN

BP
Barb Peterson
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Eden Prairie, MN
RG
Renee Gleitz
Nurse Practitioner
Mankato, MN
TA
Taiwo Afuye
Nurse Practitioner (Travel)
Lake Elmo, MN
EF
Elizabeth Fiedler
Family Nurse Practitioner
St Cloud, MN