Back to Search
LT

La Klishia Taylor

Registered Nurse

Emergency/Trauma Jurupa Valley, CA Kaiser Permanente
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

La Klishia Taylor is a Registered Nurse specializing in Emergency/Trauma. Currently working at Kaiser Permanente in Jurupa Valley, CA.

Overview
Experience
3+ years
Education
American Career College
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 18,244 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Emergency/Trauma specialty. La Klishia Taylor is one of them.
  • 3,218 Emergency / Trauma nurses are based in CA (out of 92,280 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 12,214 contacts at Kaiser Permanente are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Emergency/Trauma compensation in CA: $94,000 – $165,000 (median $112,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (319), Cedars-Sinai (51), Sutter Health (51).
  • 2% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 88% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Emergency/Trauma

Healthcare professionals like La Klishia Taylor (Emergency/Trauma) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is La Klishia Taylor located?

La Klishia Taylor is based in Jurupa Valley, CA and is a Emergency/Trauma.

Where does La Klishia Taylor work?

La Klishia Taylor is currently at Kaiser Permanente in Jurupa Valley, CA.

How do I get La Klishia Taylor's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for La Klishia Taylor. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Emergency/Trauma like La Klishia Taylor?

To recruit La Klishia Taylor, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Emergency / Trauma nurse in CA?

Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA typically earn $94,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $112,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KM
Kevin Manahan
Registered Nurse
Los Angeles, CA
OV
Orville V.
Registered Nurse Supervisor
La Mirada, CA
SA
Sheila Anaya
Registered Nurse
Palmdale, CA
AZ
Alex Zimmerman
Registered Nurse
Orange County, CA

Hiring nurses like La Klishia?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

California Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across California
Emergency Nurses Email List
18,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover