Back to Search
VG

Virginia Gardner

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Brentwood, TN Gardner Wellness
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Virginia Gardner is a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Gardner Wellness in Brentwood, TN. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Gardner Wellness
Gender
Female
Connections
140
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Virginia Gardner is one of them.
  • 2,390 Nurse Practitioners are based in TN (out of 17,797 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in TN: $80,000 – $155,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (124), The Vanderbilt University (74), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (31).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in TN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Vanderbilt University School of Nursing
Master's degree
2005
Duke University
Bachelor's degree
2001
About Gardner Wellness
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1M to <$10M

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Virginia Gardner typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Virginia Gardner located?

Virginia Gardner is based in Brentwood, TN and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Virginia Gardner work?

Virginia Gardner is currently at Gardner Wellness in Brentwood, TN.

How do I get Virginia Gardner's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Virginia Gardner. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Virginia Gardner?

To recruit Virginia Gardner, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in TN?

Nurse Practitioners in TN typically earn $80,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

AH
Ashley Harris
Surgery Nurse Practitioner
Chattanooga, TN
ND
Nathalie Danielson
Stem Cell Transplant Nurse Practitioner
Nashville, TN
AB
Angela Brown
Family Nurse Practitioner
Sunbright, TN
AZ
Amy Ziliak
Nurse Practitioner
Nashville, TN