Back to Search
HJ

Hind Jaber-Daou

Nurse Coordinator for the Blood Reduction Program /Transfusion Safety Officer

Registered Nurse Glen Allen, VA Vcu Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Hind Jaber-Daou is a Nurse Coordinator for the Blood Reduction Program /Transfusion Safety Officer specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Vcu Health in Glen Allen, VA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Tenure
3 years at Vcu Health
Gender
Female
Connections
252
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Hind Jaber-Daou is one of them.
  • 13,980 Registered Nurses are based in VA (out of 18,957 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 721 contacts at Vcu Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in VA: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in VA: Inova Health System (651), Sentara Health (520), Vcu Health (485).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in VA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in VA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Walden University
Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)
University of Phoenix
Master in Nursing (MSN) /Informatics and Master in Health Administration (MHA)
Old Dominion University
Bachelors in Nursing (BSN)
Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing
Registered Nurse (RN) Diploma
J Sargeant Reynolds Community College
Associate Degree in Science (AS)
Jurex Center for Legal Nurse Consulting
Skills
Healthcare Healthcare Management Critical Care Nursing Leadership Patient Safety Critical Thinking Inpatient Customer Service Nursing Education Clinical Research Bls Public Speaking Acls Healthcare Information Technology Research Communication Skills Reliability Team Leadership Inpatient Care Teaching Strategic Planning Interpersonal Skills Conflict Resolution And Management Team Leadership And Management Multi Tasking Problem Solving Risk Assessment Accountability Work Ethic Patient Blood Management
About Vcu Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
vcuhealth.org
Office Location
4730 N Southside Plaza St, Richmond, VA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Hind Jaber-Daou, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hind Jaber-Daou located?

Hind Jaber-Daou is based in Glen Allen, VA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Hind Jaber-Daou work?

Hind Jaber-Daou is currently at Vcu Health in Glen Allen, VA.

How do I get Hind Jaber-Daou's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Hind Jaber-Daou. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Coordinator for the Blood Reduction Program /Transfusion Safety Officer.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Hind Jaber-Daou?

To recruit Hind Jaber-Daou, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in VA?

Registered Nurses in VA typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in VA

ME
Missy Earquhart
Certified Nurses Assistant
Franklin, VA
CC
Cece Cooley
Nurse
Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA
MB
Martha Bosellfrank
Nurse Aide
Blackstone, VA
FA
Ferne Alderfer
Rn Msn
Richmond, VA