Back to Search
MC

Mary Clifford

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Woodbury, CT Uconn Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Mary Clifford is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Uconn Health in Woodbury, CT. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
24 years at Uconn Health
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Mary Clifford is one of them.
  • 8,402 Registered Nurses are based in CT (out of 11,500 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 169 contacts at Uconn Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CT: $77,000 – $139,000 (median $92,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in CT: Yale New Haven Hospital (517), Hartford Hospital (339), Yale-New Haven Hospital (177).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in CT hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Registered Nurses in CT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Stony Brook University
Bachelors
1989
Quinnipiac University
1987
About Uconn Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Mary Clifford, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mary Clifford located?

Mary Clifford is based in Woodbury, CT and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Mary Clifford work?

Mary Clifford is currently at Uconn Health in Woodbury, CT.

How do I get Mary Clifford's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Mary Clifford. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Mary Clifford?

To recruit Mary Clifford, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CT?

Registered Nurses in CT typically earn $77,000 to $139,000 annually, with a median of $92,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CT

CM
Carolrock Msn.Com
Rn
Waterbury, CT
AC
Alexa Canavan
Registered Nurse
Milford, CT
AM
Ashley Medley
Nurse Midwife and Women'S Health Nurse Practicioner
Torrington, CT
AM
Alex Mackin
Rn
New Haven, CT