Back to Search
FE

Florence Emmanuel

Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Denver, CO Allhealth Network
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Florence Emmanuel is a Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Allhealth Network in Denver, CO. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
3 years at Allhealth Network
Gender
Female
Connections
137
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Florence Emmanuel is one of them.
  • 1,428 Nurse Practitioners are based in CO (out of 15,012 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 15 contacts at Allhealth Network are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in CO: $90,000 – $175,000 (median $129,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in CO: Children's Hospital Colorado (50), Kaiser Permanente (42), Centura Health (34).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in CO hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 84% of Nurse Practitioners in CO have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus
Doctor of Science
2024
University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus
Master of Science - MS
2021
Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center
Bachelor's degree
2016
Texas Tech University
2014
Hightower High School
2012
About Allhealth Network
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Florence Emmanuel typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Florence Emmanuel located?

Florence Emmanuel is based in Denver, CO and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Florence Emmanuel work?

Florence Emmanuel is currently at Allhealth Network in Denver, CO.

How do I get Florence Emmanuel's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Florence Emmanuel. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Florence Emmanuel?

To recruit Florence Emmanuel, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in CO?

Nurse Practitioners in CO typically earn $90,000 to $175,000 annually, with a median of $129,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CO

KR
Katie Riedler
Hospitalist Nurse Practitioner
Denver, CO
MW
Mali Wold
Genitourinary Oncology Nurse Practitioner
Denver, CO
JE
Jona Ely
Family Nurse Practitioner
Craig, CO
LM
Lynne Murison
Nurse Practitioner
Durango, CO