Back to Search
GJ

Gina Johnson

Registered Nurse Case Manager

Emergency/Trauma Oakland, CA San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Gina Johnson is a Registered Nurse Case Manager specializing in Emergency/Trauma. Currently working at San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center in Oakland, CA.

Overview
Experience
15+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 18,245 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Emergency/Trauma specialty. Gina Johnson is one of them.
  • 3,218 Emergency / Trauma nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Emergency/Trauma compensation in CA: $94,000 – $165,000 (median $112,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA: Kaiser Permanente (319), Cedars-Sinai (51), Sutter Health (51).
  • 2% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 88% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center
Registered Nurse Case Manager
Current
Kaiser Permanente
Previous
Black Coalition on AIDS
Previous
Education
S R Martin College Prep

Recruiting Emergency/Trauma

Healthcare professionals like Gina Johnson (Emergency/Trauma) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Gina Johnson located?

Gina Johnson is based in Oakland, CA and is a Emergency/Trauma.

Where does Gina Johnson work?

Gina Johnson is currently at San Francisco General Hospital and Trauma Center in Oakland, CA.

How do I get Gina Johnson's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Gina Johnson. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Case Manager.

How do I recruit Emergency/Trauma like Gina Johnson?

To recruit Gina Johnson, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Emergency / Trauma nurse in CA?

Emergency / Trauma nurses in CA typically earn $94,000 to $165,000 annually, with a median of $112,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KM
Kevin Manahan
Registered Nurse
Los Angeles, CA
OV
Orville V.
Registered Nurse Supervisor
La Mirada, CA
SA
Sheila Anaya
Registered Nurse
Palmdale, CA
AZ
Alex Zimmerman
Registered Nurse
Orange County, CA