Back to Search
SG

Sara Goto

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Rochester, NY University Of Rochester Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sara Goto is a licensed Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at University Of Rochester Medical Center in Rochester, NY. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
13 years at University Of Rochester Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
95
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Sara Goto is one of them.
  • 5,648 Nurse Practitioners are based in NY (out of 56,124 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 731 contacts at University Of Rochester Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in NY: $98,000 – $190,000 (median $140,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in NY: Northwell Health (203), Nyu Langone Health (160), Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center (136).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in NY hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 81% of Nurse Practitioners in NY have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University Of Rochester
2013
University Of Rochester
2009
University Of Rochester School Of Nursing
Bachelors
2009
University Of Rochester
Master Of Science
2013
Hartwick College
Bachelors
2006
Skills
Photoshop Microsoft Office Microsoft Word Powerpoint Research Microsoft Excel English Public Speaking Customer Service Windows Outlook
About University Of Rochester Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
601 Elmwood Ave, Rochester, NY

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Sara Goto typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sara Goto located?

Sara Goto is based in Rochester, NY and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Sara Goto work?

Sara Goto is currently at University Of Rochester Medical Center in Rochester, NY.

How do I get Sara Goto's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sara Goto. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Sara Goto?

To recruit Sara Goto, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in NY?

Nurse Practitioners in NY typically earn $98,000 to $190,000 annually, with a median of $140,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NY

AC
Ana Costa-Frease
Family Nurse Practitioner
Mineola, NY
AM
Adelya Minulina
Family Nurse Practitioner
Queens County, NY
BC
Beth Corcoran
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Maybrook, NY
AG
Ann Grogan Rn Pmhnp-Bc
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Director Mocj (Mayor'S Office Crim. Justice) Transitional Housing
New York, NY